Professen

Aus Muri
Zur Navigation springen Zur Suche springen

Inhaltsverzeichnis

Professen unter den Äbten von Muri

1032–1055 Reginbold, Propst

1055–1073 Burkard, Propst von 1055–1065, Abt von 1065–1073

1073–1075 Wenelo, Administator

1075–1081 Ulrich, Administrator

1082–1085 Rupert (Ruprecht), Prior

1085–1096 Luitfried, Abt

1097–1106 Rupert (Ruprecht), Abt

1109–1119 Ulrich II., Abt

1119?–1145? Rozelin (Ronzelin), Abt

12. Jh. Huno, Abt

1159 Kuno, Abt

1167 Walther, Abt

1179–1189 Anselm, Abt

12. Jh. Manegoldus?, Abt

1198–1205 Rudolf (Jagemunt), Abt

1205–1208 R., Rudolf, Abt

1208/10? Werner, Abt

1210–1222? Petrus, Abt

1223–1232 Arnold, Abt

13. Jh. Hartmann, Abt

1242–1258? Rüdiger (Rudiger), Abt

1259–1260 Walther II., Abt

1261–1283 Heinrich von Remigen, Abt

1284–1297 Albert

1298?–1309? Rudolf von Bossikon, Abt (urkundliche Erwähnung 1304–1306)

1310–1333? Heinrich von Schönenwerd, Abt

1333–1342 Lütold Schaler, Abt

1342–1359 Konrad, Abt

1359–1380 Heinrich von Tegerfelden, Abt

1380–1410 Konrad Brunner, Abt

1410–1439(?) Georg Russinger, Abt

1439–1465 Ulrich Maier, Abt

1465–1480 Hermann Hirzel, Abt

1480–1500 Johannes Hagnauer, Abt

1500–1508 Johannes Feierabend, Abt

1508–1549 Laurentius von Heidegg, Abt

1549–1564 Johann Christoph von Grüth, Abt

1564–1585 Hieronymus Frey, Abt

1577

1585–1596 Jakob Meier, Abt

1593

1596–1644 Johann Jodok Singisen, Abt

10. Februar 1605

1607

1609

1644–1654 Dominikus Tschudi, Abt

1645

24. Mai 1648

1650

1653


1654–1657 Bonaventura Honegger, Abt

1657–1667 Aegid von Waldkirch

1663

1667–1674 Fridolin Summerer, Abt

1671

1672

1674–1684 Hieronymus Troger, Abt

1674

1676

1684–1723 Plazidus Zurlauben, Fürstabt ab 1701

1692

1702

1717

1718

1720

1722

1723

1723–1751 Gerold Haimb, Fürstabt

1751–1757 Fridolin Kopp, Fürstabt

1757–1776 Bonaventura Bucher, Fürstabt

1761

1763

1765

1767

1770

1773

1776–1810 Gerold Meyer, Fürstabt

1778

1791

11. August 1793

17. Mai 1795

25. Juni 1797

24. September 1809

1810–1816 Gregor Koch, Abt

12. August 1810

10. Mai 1812

21. November 1813

1816–1838 Ambrosius Bloch, Abt

11. Mai 1823

5. August 1827

31. Mai 1829

3. Juni 1832

1838–1881 Adalbert Regli, Abt

6. Juni 1848

21. Juni 1849

1. Juni 1852

13. November 1856

13. April 1858

22. April 1860

14. September 1864

21. Oktober 1866

1881–1887 Bonaventura Foffa, Abt

1887–1897 Augustin Grüniger, Abt

1897–1913 Ambrosius Steinegger, Abt

3. Mai 1893

4. September 1900

13. November 1906

1913–1938 Alfons Maria Augner, Abt

11. November 1913

10. August 1915

17. August 1916

13. November 1917

25. März 1919

18. April 1922

15. September 1925

11. September 1926

18. Oktober 1928

8. Oktober 1929

25. April 1930

8. September 1930

22. April 1931

14. Mai 1935

13. Mai 1936

8. Juni 1938

1938–1945 Dominikus Bucher, Abt

13. November 1943

1945–1947 Bernard Kälin, Abt

1947–1962 Stephanus Kauf, Abt

5. März 1948

21. November 1952

3. Mai 1957

21. November 1958

1962–1991 Dominikus Löpfe, Abt

27. August 1963

28. April 1966

14. Mai 1972

11. November 1974

11. November 1975

11. Juli 1977

29. Juni 1980

8. Dezember 1980

21. November 1983

15. August 1986

1991–2017 Benno Malfèr, Abt

8. Dezember 2014

ab 2017 Beda Szukics, Abt

2018